• Register
Welcome to Njorku Community, where you can find job seekers and employers in Africa asking and answering questions on all topics

What are the advantages of njorku over google?

0 votes
asked 3 years ago in Njorku Support by didiblaise (150 points)
edited 3 years ago by mambenanje

2 Answers

+1 vote
Njorku ranks search results with respect to job keywords relevance and time... on google to archieve this same level you have to be an expert user. on Njorku it comes out of the box
answered 3 years ago by mambenanje (730 points)
0 votes
The results you get from Njorku will be almost 99% more specific that that from Google since with njorku you have that option to target a country...
answered 3 years ago by kkimberts (990 points)
@Kimberts, I never knew you to be a developer, how correct is your analysis?

Your answer

Email me at this address if my answer is selected or commented on:
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.